Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen
Last updated: Aug 4, 2017

Dr. Troels H. Nielsen

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235651860

Dr. Troels H. Nielsen MD, PHD

Neurosurgeon

He is located at 300 Pasteur Drive Room 281 in Stanford, CA 94305. Can help patients with the following: Brain Hemorrhage, Enlarged Spleen, Gallstones, Hydrocephalus, Spinal Cord Injury, Ulcerative Colitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235651860. Appointment can be made via the phone number (650) 334-9700.

Conditions treated

Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen, being an neurosurgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Troels H. Nielsen.

  • Achalasia
  • Acoustic Neuroma
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Cancer
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Brain Lesions
  • Cancer
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cerebral Aneurysm
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Colon Cancer
  • Concussion
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hydrocephalus
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Neck Pain
  • Pancreatitis
  • Paralysis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Quadriplegia
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylosis
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Looking for more Neurosurgeons?

Out of the 52 neurosurgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Douglas James Cook
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Jay Kiran Nathan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 905 Maple Street Suite 370 Redwood City, 94063, CA
Dr. Melanie G. Hayden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Mauricio Mandel Brigido
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10050 Southwest Innovation Way Suite 102 Port Saint Lucie, 34987, FL
Dr. Anand Veeravagu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Gordon Li
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Suzanne Tharin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Palo Alto, 94304, CA
Dr. Kumar Abhinav
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Kevin Showen Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1500 East Medical Center Drive Ann Arbor, 48109, MI
Dr. Judith Murovic
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen?

Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen's office is located at 300 Pasteur Drive Room 281 in Stanford, CA 94305.

What conditions does Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen treat?

Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen provides treatment for Brain Hemorrhage, Enlarged Spleen, Gallstones, Hydrocephalus, Spinal Cord Injury, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Troels Halfeld Nielsen accepts insurance.